Protecting your privacy and personal information is important to WorldMark Pty Ltd ABN 68 087 705 262 and its subsidiaries (collectively referred to as “WorldMark”, “we”, “our” or “us”). Our subsidiaries as at the date of this Privacy Policy are listed below.

This Privacy Policy provides information about the personal information that we collect, and the ways in which we use, disclose and store the personal information that you provide to us. This Privacy Policy is in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (“the Privacy Act”).

Please read this Privacy Policy before you provide any personal information to us. Your use of this website constitutes an acknowledgement that you have been made aware of our Privacy Policy.

Personal information collected

In accordance with the Privacy Act, we may collect the following kinds of personal information:

We may collect personal information from you when you:

We may also collect personal information about you from our franchisees and dealerships that provide your personal information to us so we can provide goods and services to you.

You do not need to provide any information to us unless you elect to do so. However, if you choose not to provide certain types of personal information, we may not be able to provide the required services.

Using and disclosing personal information

We use the personal information you provide only for purposes consistent with the reason you provided it, or for a directly related purpose.

We may use your personal information to:

We may disclose your personal information to our service providers (such as specialized information technology companies and mail houses), agents, franchisees, contractors or related companies for these purposes. In this case, the service provider, agent, franchisee, contractor or related company will be obligated to use that personal information in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy.

We will not disclose your personal information to overseas recipients.

In addition to the disclosures reasonably necessary for the purposes identified above, we may also disclose your personal information:

We will not sell, rent or trade your personal information to or with third parties.

Securing your personal information

We will take reasonable technical and organizational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information.

We will store all the personal information you provide electronically on our secure services.

We control access to information and transmission of information through the use of pre-authorised user accounts with restricted access privileges. However, the transmission of information via the Internet is not completely secure and prone to error. We will do our best to protect your personal information. We cannot guarantee the accuracy or security of your personal information; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we receive your information, we will use our best endeavors to use security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.


This website uses cookies to support administrative and content management functions and to store viewing preferences for website areas where website content display can be customised. However, no personal information is collected.

When you visit this website, we compile data that records and logs your visit with the following information collected strictly for statistical purposes only.

This information is analysed regularly to determine the website’s usage statistics. No attempt will be made to identify users.

Other websites

We may provide hyperlinks or pointers to other websites maintained by third parties. The links to third party websites are provided for your convenience and information only. The content in any linked website is not under our control so we are not responsible for the content, including any further links in a third party site. If you decide to access any of the third party sites linked to this website, you do this entirely at your own risk.

Website content is for your convenience and information only

This website is provided to you without charge as a convenience and for your information only. By providing access to our website content, we do not warrant or represent, and you should not assume, that the content on this website includes all information pertaining to us or that such content represents the most current and up-to-date information that is publicly available with respect to us.

Accessing the personal information which we have collected about you

You may request at any time to access any personal information which we may have about you by contacting us. We will provide you with the information you have requested (if required to under the Privacy Act) provided that you have:

If the information we previously collected from you is out of date or incorrect, you can contact us and we will correct it.

Updating this Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy by posting a new version on this website.

You should check this website occasionally to ensure you are familiar with any changes.

Further information/complaints

If you would like any further information or wish to make a complaint, please contact our Privacy Officer.

We will respond to any complaint as soon as possible but within 15 working days to let you know who is responsible for managing your complaint. We will try and resolve your complaint within 25 working days but if this is not possible we will let you know.

Our Privacy Officer can be contacted at:


275 Canterbury Road

Canterbury Victoria 3126

Phone: +61 3 8809 2700


WorldMark Pty Ltd Subsidiaries include (amongst others)

WorldMark Privacy Policy – November 2015